Latrobe Valley Volleyball Inc.

Morwell, Moe, Churchill
Established in 1966

     Volleyball Victoria               Awards              Volleyball Australia

*2013* 

 

*2012*

 Officals 

- Danny Anderson: VVI Distinguished Service Award

- Mat Lawton: VVI Award LV Volunteer of the Year 2012

- Sandi Kilpatrick : Received " National A " referee accreditation. 

 Men’s Team

- Jacob Lindgren : CC'12 Div 1 All Star 7

- Tony Cassis : CC'12 Latrobe Valley MVP 

- Will Crawford : Latrobe Valley Div 1 State League MVP ( top 3 in comp MVP )

Women’s Team

- Jade Henry : CC'12 Div 1 Latrobe Valley MVP

- Jade Henry : State  Div2 Latrobe Valley MVP

- Darcey White : State League Div 2 top 3 comp MVP

- Georgia Everett : Latrobe Valley Most Improved Player

*2011*

Officials

- Danny Anderson : VVI Award LV Volunteer of the Year 2011

- Emily Miles : CC'11 Referee Encouragement Award

Men

- Aaron Magnuson : CC'11 Div1 All Star 7

- Andrew Burgess : CC'11 Div1 All Star 7

- Andrew Burgess : CC'11 Div 1 Latrobe Valley MVP

- Mitch "Turbo" Watson : CC'11 Div1 coaches award

- Andrew Burgess : State League Latrobe Valley Div 1 MVP

- Will Crawford : State League Latrobe Valley Div 1 coaches award  

- Tomas Devries : Latrobe Valley Most Improved Player

Women

- Jade Henry : CC'11 Div 1 Latrobe Valley MVP

- Callie Cook : CC'11 Div1 coaches award

- Jade Henry : State League Latrobe Valley Div 2 MVP

- Sandi Kilpatrick : State League Latrobe Valley Div 2 coaches award  

- Jade Henry : women's Div 2 overall State league MVP

- Jessica Lloyd : CC'11 Div 2 (Moe) All Star 7

*2010*

Officials

- Howard Williams: Vic Govt. 2010 Community Sport & Recreation Awards -Senior Sportsperson of the Year

- Ian Burgess: Vic Govt. 2010 Community Sport & Recreation Awards -Unsung Sporting Hero Finalist

- Gary Prosser : VVI Award LV Volunteer of the Year 2010 

Men

- Aaron Magnuson : CC'10 Div1 All Star 7

- Shane "Jimmy" Carruthers : CC'10 Div1 All Star 7 "Best Libero"

- Jacob Gruis : CC'10 Div 1 Coach's Award

- Greg "Wiggo" Wiggins : CC'10 Div 2 All Star 7 (Moe)

- Danny Anderson : CC'10 Div 2 All Star 7 “Best Setter” (Moe)

- Andrew Burgess : State League Latrobe Valley MVP

- Harley Atcheson : Latrobe Valley Most Improved Player

- Alex Bermingham : Gippsport MDP Scholarship nominee

Women

- Tayla Trembath : Gippsport MDP Scholarship winner 

- Stephanie Paull : CC'10 Div1 All Star 7

- Callie Cook : CC'10 Div1 All Star 7 , State League Overall Div 2 MVP & Latrobe Valley VVL MVP 

- Jade Henry : CC'10 Div 1 Latrobe Valley MVP

- Tony Bosma : CC'10 Div 1 Coach's Award

- Nicole Monks : CC'10 Div 2 Latrobe Valley MVP

- Allison Lloyd : CC'10 Div 2 Coach's Award 

- Nicole Ball : CC'10 Div 2 All Star 7 "Best Setter" (Moe)

- Jessica Lloyd : CC'10 Div 2 All Star 7 (Moe)

- Aimee Napier : CC'10 Div 2 All Star 7 (Moe)

- Ash Vuillermin : Latrobe Valley Most Improved Player

*2009*

Men’s Team

- Danny Anderson : CC'09 Div 2 All Star 7 “Best Setter”

- Craig "Dicko" Wilson : CC'09 Div2 All Star 7

- Adam Rogers : Latrobe Valley State League MVP

Women’s Team

- Stephanie Paull : CC'09 Div 1 All Star 7

- Ash Vuillermin : CC'09 Div 2 All Star 7

- Jade Henry : State League Latrobe Valley MVP

- Natalie Monks : Latrobe Valley Most Improved Player  

*2008*

Men’s Team

- Aaron Magnuson : State League ( VVL ) DIV 1 Most Valuable Player

Women’s Team

- Stephanie Paull : CC'08 Div1 All Star 7

- Chloe Street : CC'08 Div 1 All Star 7 “Best Libero”

 *2007* tbc

title

Click to add text, images, and other content